Estimated Value: $811,872 - $910,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8716 Williamson Rd, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $860,936, approximately $366 per square foot. 8716 Williamson Rd is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Creedmoor Elementary School, John P Ojeda Middle School, and Del Valle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Smith Randall D and Smith Terri S
Bought by
Davis Dustin B and Davis Jeanell B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Dustin B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Dustin B | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,864 | $662,749 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,639 | $521,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,318 | $492,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,274 | $469,323 | $270,184 | $397,856 |
| 2020 | $7,200 | $344,533 | $139,790 | $276,434 |
| 2018 | $5,449 | $243,585 | $62,496 | $181,089 |
| 2017 | $5,477 | $247,128 | $62,496 | $184,632 |
| 2016 | $5,477 | $247,128 | $62,496 | $184,632 |
| 2015 | $4,800 | $252,050 | $62,496 | $189,554 |
| 2014 | $4,800 | $234,194 | $44,640 | $189,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map