8717 Belmart Rd Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $1,639,182 - $2,182,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,058
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8717 Belmart Rd, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,881,046, approximately $615 per square foot. 8717 Belmart Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Potomac Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Herrell James M and Herrell C I
Bought by
Mclean Donald C and Mclean Christine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclean Donald C | $800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,370 | $1,458,800 | $903,300 | $555,500 |
| 2024 | $16,370 | $1,371,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $14,645 | $1,283,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,036 | $1,196,300 | $903,300 | $293,000 |
| 2021 | $12,944 | $1,196,300 | $903,300 | $293,000 |
| 2020 | $12,944 | $1,196,300 | $903,300 | $293,000 |
| 2019 | $14,606 | $1,349,100 | $1,005,300 | $343,800 |
| 2018 | $14,625 | $1,349,100 | $1,005,300 | $343,800 |
| 2017 | $14,898 | $1,349,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,356,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,190 | $1,327,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13,190 | $1,298,433 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map