8717 E 27th St Unit 6 Tulsa, OK 74129
Audubon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
994
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8717 E 27th St Unit 6, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $142,641, approximately $143 per square foot. 8717 E 27th St Unit 6 is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Eskew Garrell K and Eskew Marla A
Bought by
Eskew Garrell K and Askew Marla A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eskew Garrell K | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $48,000 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $6,700 | $517 | $6,183 |
| 2024 | $850 | $6,700 | $1,072 | $5,628 |
| 2023 | $850 | $7,700 | $1,232 | $6,468 |
| 2022 | $893 | $6,700 | $1,072 | $5,628 |
| 2021 | $885 | $6,700 | $1,072 | $5,628 |
| 2020 | $873 | $6,700 | $1,072 | $5,628 |
| 2019 | $918 | $6,700 | $1,072 | $5,628 |
| 2018 | $920 | $6,700 | $1,072 | $5,628 |
| 2017 | $918 | $7,700 | $1,232 | $6,468 |
| 2016 | $899 | $7,700 | $1,232 | $6,468 |
| 2015 | $901 | $7,700 | $1,232 | $6,468 |
| 2014 | $893 | $7,700 | $1,232 | $6,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map