8717 Huttenlocker Rd Munith, MI 49259
Estimated Value: $617,000
7
Beds
2
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8717 Huttenlocker Rd, Munith, MI 49259 and is currently estimated at $617,000, approximately $277 per square foot. 8717 Huttenlocker Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Emma Smith Elementary School, Heritage School, and Stockbridge High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $349,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $320,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $312,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $298,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,645 | $292,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,599 | $267,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,464 | $269,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,385 | $264,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,175 | $263,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $233,800 | $230,800 | $3,000 |
| 2015 | $3,001 | $219,550 | $219,550 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,001 | $211,300 | $211,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $211,300 | $211,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map