NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8717 Victoria Rd Springfield, VA 22151

Estimated Value: $779,000 - $879,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,950 Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2025

Last sale price $835,000 $428 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,978 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Mud Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Kings Glen Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of October 2025

Honey, stop the car!! This dreamy home has been fully renovated from top to bottom with unparalleled attention to detail! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home, completely transformed by Character Companies & no detail was left undone! The second you step through the front door you feel the warmth and character. The heart of the home is a true chef’s kitchen, complete with a showstopping brand new kitchen featuring custom shaker cabinets, a stylish subway tile backsplash, a HUGE island Visual Comfort lighting pendants + dining chandelier and premium stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the DREAMY mudroom with custom built-ins, and a beautifully updated foyer and stairwell with an oversized 1-car garage. Heading upstairs, you'll have the most perfect flex space/WFH space with plenty of natural light. Relax in the spa-like bathrooms with designer tile, modern vanities, and elegant fixtures. The open floor plan flows seamlessly with fresh paint, updated trim, gleaming hardwoods thru-out and designer lighting throughout. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, recreation centers, parks, commuter buses to Tysons and steps to Metrobus’s “Kings Park Express” line with direct service to the Pentagon, and the VRE. Located within close distance to the elementary school, parks, and community pool. Don’t miss this turnkey opportunity with thoughtful updates inside and out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michelle Doherty

(703) 390-9460 mdoherty.realtor@gmail.com RLAH @properties Listed on: 09/11/2025

RLAH @properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Daan De Raedt

(703) 253-8505 homes@propertycollective.com Property Collective License #0225177150

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,979

Year Built

  • Built in 1963 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

  • 13,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned 130

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,950 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Mud Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0703 03 0019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,979

Year Built

Built in 1963 | Remodeled in 2025

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch/Rambler, Split Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 9/11/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Year Renovated: 2025
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Primary Bathroom
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor, Has Laundry, Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 1950
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1950
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 417.95
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1950
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Garage Features: Covered Parking
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: KINGS GLEN
  • High School: LAKE BRADDOCK
  • Middle Or Junior School: LAKE BRADDOCK SECONDARY SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 13400.00
  • Zoning: 130
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7979.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0703 03 0019
  • Tax Lot: 19
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2025
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Character Holdings 7 Llc
List Price
$815,000
Sold Price
$835,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
2.45%
Views
91
Current Estimated Value
$819,859

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$15,141
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.05%
Original Mortgage
$775,000
Outstanding Balance
$774,299
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,560

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Stephen O Brown Trust and Betty L Brown Trust
Bought by
Character Holdings 7 Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tran Yi Pei $835,000 Commonwealth Land Title
Character Holdings 7 Llc $435,000 Commonwealth Land Title
Character Holdings 7 Llc $435,000 Commonwealth Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tran Yi Pei $775,000
Previous Owner Character Holdings 7 Llc $150,000
Previous Owner Character Holdings 7 Llc $526,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Sold $835,000 +2.5% $428 / Sq Ft
09/11/2025 09/11/25 For Sale $815,000 -- $418 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,267 $690,280 $312,000 $378,280
2024 $7,267 $627,260 $277,000 $350,260
2023 $6,879 $609,570 $277,000 $332,570
2022 $6,868 $600,580 $272,000 $328,580
2021 $6,123 $521,810 $242,000 $279,810
2020 $5,929 $500,970 $237,000 $263,970
2019 $5,714 $482,820 $229,000 $253,820
2018 $5,334 $463,820 $210,000 $253,820
2017 $5,109 $440,060 $196,000 $244,060
2016 $5,098 $440,060 $196,000 $244,060
2015 $4,813 $431,270 $192,000 $239,270
2014 $4,525 $406,380 $182,000 $224,380
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2263594

Bright MLS

APN: 0703-03-0019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.