8717 Watson Rd Saint Louis, MO 63119
About This Home
Property Id: 1693991
This beautifully updated and modern one bedroom apartment is centrally located on Watson, just west of Elm in Webster Groves. Within minutes of shopping, restaurants, and easy access to I-44.
FEATURES:
- All electric units
- Custom kitchen with quartz countertops, island, and tons of cabinets
- Updated stainles appliances
- Updated laminate and tile flooring
- Specialty lighting and ceiling fans throughout
- Updated modern bathroom including new vanity, light fixtures and plumbing hardware
- In unit washer/dryer included
- Private patio area
BONUS FEATURES:
- Secured building with coded door entry
- Additional storage lockers
- Online rent pay and autopay available
- Online maintenance requests and 24 hour emergency service
- A+ rating with the BBB
- Professionally and locally managed
This is a premium apartment with all the modern amenities you've been searching for. Don't let it slip away! Call Monika at for a showing today!
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1972
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | For Rent | $1,395 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Off Market | $1,395 | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $1,395 | +7.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $1,300 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Rent | $1,300 | -13.0% | -- |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Off Market | $1,495 | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Price Changed | $1,495 | +7.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | Price Changed | $1,395 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Rent | $1,395 | -12.5% | -- |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Off Market | $1,595 | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | For Rent | $1,595 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/28/2025 02/28/25 | Price Changed | $1,595 | +14.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | Off Market | $1,395 | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | Off Market | $1,395 | -- | -- |
| 12/21/2024 12/21/24 | For Rent | $1,395 | +46.8% | -- |
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | Rented | $950 | -7.3% | -- |
| 09/21/2016 09/21/16 | For Rent | $1,025 | -- | -- |
- 1527 S Rock Hill Rd
- 60 Flamingo Dr
- 86 Flamingo Dr
- 1550 Grant Rd
- 7910 S Rock Hill Rd
- 8679 General Grant Ln
- 1439 Lanvale Dr
- 7916 Camelot Ln Unit 4
- 7712 Sunray Ln
- 7740 General Sherman Ln
- 401 Reavis Place Unit 29
- 143 Central Ave
- 1187 Hawken Place
- 1131 Hawken Place
- 1225 Cheshire Ln
- 8735 Grants Log Cabin Ln
- 48 Webster Woods Dr
- 9338 Arban Dr
- 1027 Leawood Dr
- 8827 Rock Forest Dr
- 8518 Titchfield Ct Unit D
- 1319 S Rock Hill Rd
- 8501 Grantshire Ln
- 7939 Royal Arms Ct Unit 2
- 7630 General Sherman Ln
- 7482 Hardscrapple Dr
- 807 Selma Ave
- 7028 Heege Rd
- 7880 Chatwell Dr
- 6960 Creekview Trail
- 9287 Fort Sumter Ln
- 11142 Gravois Rd
- 556 Joshua Dr
- 226 E Lockwood Ave Unit 315
- 226 E Lockwood Ave Unit 208
- 226 E Lockwood Ave Unit 115
- 226 E Lockwood Ave Unit 305
- 226 E Lockwood Ave Unit 206
- 226 E Lockwood Ave Unit 313
- 226 E Lockwood Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.