8717 White Oak Rd Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $903,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,964
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8717 White Oak Rd, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $795,146, approximately $200 per square foot. 8717 White Oak Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Creech Road Elementary School, East Garner Middle School, and South Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Clements Ruby Atkinson and Clements Talmage B
Bought by
Clements Casey Neal and Clements Heather Kirstein
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clements Casey Neal | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,635 | $877,935 | $154,250 | $723,685 |
| 2024 | $5,472 | $877,935 | $154,250 | $723,685 |
| 2023 | $4,619 | $589,862 | $78,320 | $511,542 |
| 2022 | $4,280 | $589,862 | $78,320 | $511,542 |
| 2021 | $4,165 | $589,862 | $78,320 | $511,542 |
| 2020 | $4,096 | $589,862 | $78,320 | $511,542 |
| 2019 | $3,964 | $482,967 | $57,700 | $425,267 |
| 2018 | $3,644 | $482,967 | $57,700 | $425,267 |
| 2017 | $3,454 | $482,967 | $57,700 | $425,267 |
| 2016 | $2,184 | $482,967 | $57,700 | $425,267 |
| 2015 | $1,575 | $483,039 | $63,600 | $419,439 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $483,039 | $63,600 | $419,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map