8718 Daniel Ln Clinton, MD 20735
Estimated Value: $641,552 - $735,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,384
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8718 Daniel Ln, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $693,888, approximately $205 per square foot. 8718 Daniel Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Francis T. Evans Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Sold by
Batts Oatha R
Bought by
Batts Oatha R and Walter David R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Sold by
Simpson Winfred C
Bought by
Batts Oatha R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batts Oatha R | -- | -- | |
| Batts Oatha R | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,098 | $702,700 | $95,700 | $607,000 |
| 2024 | $8,098 | $660,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,696 | $617,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,237 | $574,700 | $95,700 | $479,000 |
| 2021 | $6,809 | $519,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,567 | $464,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,303 | $409,600 | $95,700 | $313,900 |
| 2018 | $6,167 | $405,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,073 | $401,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $397,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,443 | $386,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,443 | $375,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map