Estimated Value: $256,318 - $306,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
728
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8718 Old River Rd, Marcy, NY 13403 and is currently estimated at $281,159, approximately $386 per square foot. 8718 Old River Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including N.A. Walbran Elementary School and Oriskany Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Olivier Jospeh
Bought by
Oliver Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliver Joanne | -- | Peter A. 111 Karl | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $107,700 | $39,500 | $68,200 |
| 2024 | $4,047 | $107,700 | $39,500 | $68,200 |
| 2023 | $3,814 | $103,900 | $39,500 | $64,400 |
| 2022 | $3,816 | $103,900 | $39,500 | $64,400 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $103,900 | $39,500 | $64,400 |
| 2020 | $999 | $103,900 | $39,500 | $64,400 |
| 2019 | $506 | $103,900 | $39,500 | $64,400 |
| 2018 | $518 | $103,900 | $39,500 | $64,400 |
| 2017 | $506 | $103,900 | $39,500 | $64,400 |
| 2016 | $450 | $103,900 | $39,500 | $64,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,900 | $39,500 | $64,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,900 | $39,500 | $64,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map