8718 Torchwood Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $541,747 - $617,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,675
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8718 Torchwood Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $582,937, approximately $217 per square foot. 8718 Torchwood Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Alessandro Maria D
Bought by
Alessandro Mario D and The Maria D Alesandro Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Campbell Timothy P and Campbell Joy A
Bought by
Dalessandro Antonio and Dalessandro Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,539
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$509,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Panda Construction Inc C
Bought by
Kulikowski Teresa and Kulikowski Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Panda Construction
Bought by
Campbell Timothy P and Campbell Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alessandro Mario D | -- | Attorney | |
| Dalessandro Antonio | $340,000 | Associated Title Inc | |
| Kulikowski Teresa | $175,400 | -- | |
| Campbell Timothy P | $56,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dalessandro Antonio | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Timothy P | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Timothy P | $210,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Timothy P | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Timothy P | $187,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,153 | $501,949 | $76,788 | $425,161 |
| 2025 | $8,153 | $501,949 | $76,788 | $425,161 |
| 2024 | $8,153 | $509,211 | $73,246 | $435,965 |
| 2023 | $7,770 | $401,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,303 | $428,293 | $61,080 | $367,213 |
| 2021 | $5,487 | $330,692 | $54,756 | $275,936 |
| 2020 | $5,105 | $306,867 | $37,810 | $269,057 |
| 2019 | $5,048 | $300,479 | $37,810 | $262,669 |
| 2018 | $4,852 | $287,656 | $37,810 | $249,846 |
| 2017 | $4,498 | $260,722 | $37,810 | $222,912 |
| 2016 | $4,394 | $253,197 | $37,810 | $215,387 |
| 2015 | $4,217 | $243,432 | $37,810 | $205,622 |
| 2014 | $3,788 | $222,747 | $36,116 | $186,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map