8719 Myrtle Ave Glendale, NY 11385
Glendale Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,529
Sq Ft
2,701
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8719 Myrtle Ave, Glendale, NY 11385. 8719 Myrtle Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S./I.S. 113 Anthony J. Pranzo School and Queens Metropolitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Hausman Eleanor N and Hausman Herman A
Bought by
8719 Myrtle Avenue Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8719 Myrtle Avenue Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,286 | $43,027 | $9,429 | $33,598 |
| 2025 | $7,818 | $41,257 | $9,563 | $31,694 |
| 2024 | $7,818 | $38,923 | $8,747 | $30,176 |
| 2023 | $7,457 | $36,720 | $8,879 | $27,841 |
| 2022 | $7,279 | $51,600 | $13,740 | $37,860 |
| 2021 | $7,546 | $46,620 | $13,740 | $32,880 |
| 2020 | $7,277 | $49,740 | $13,740 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $6,785 | $52,380 | $13,740 | $38,640 |
| 2018 | $6,238 | $30,600 | $9,124 | $21,476 |
| 2017 | $6,194 | $30,384 | $9,650 | $20,734 |
| 2016 | $5,973 | $30,384 | $9,650 | $20,734 |
| 2015 | $3,457 | $28,651 | $10,721 | $17,930 |
| 2014 | $3,457 | $27,030 | $12,137 | $14,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map