Estimated Value: $113,323 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8719 State Route Ad, Dora, MO 65637 and is currently estimated at $387,774, approximately $395 per square foot. 8719 State Route Ad is a home located in Howell County with nearby schools including Heritage Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Smith Family Trust
Bought by
Antoine James A and Antoine Dianna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Smith Family Trust
Bought by
Antoine James A and Antoine Dianna L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antoine James A | -- | Wiles Abstract & Title | |
| Antoine James A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $200 | $5,500 | $4,550 | $950 |
| 2024 | $198 | $4,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $198 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $197 | $4,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $197 | $4,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $197 | $4,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $147 | $3,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $147 | $3,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $147 | $3,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map