M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Marisa de Luna
Main Realty
35 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,314 - $361,000
Roomy home in an excellent location located at Paso de Rio Subdivision offers a large lot with large trees, high ceilings with two living areas plus privacy fence and two (2) car door garage. For more information call Marisa de Luna 830-968-4645
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Main Realty Brokerage Phone: 8307731161 License #TREC# 0234776 Listed on: 03/28/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Diana Sabrina Armstrong
La Cantera Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Ramon | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Troy | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $138,252 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garza Ramon | $173,302 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Troy | $106,960 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2016 09/09/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2016 08/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/28/2016 03/28/16 | For Sale | $203,000 | +9.7% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2013 05/02/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2013 04/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2013 02/22/13 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $267,781 | $55,037 | $212,744 |
| 2024 | -- | $258,944 | $46,200 | $212,744 |
| 2023 | $3,946 | $212,576 | $46,200 | $166,376 |
| 2022 | $4,537 | $216,772 | $46,200 | $170,572 |
| 2021 | $4,856 | $204,476 | $46,200 | $158,276 |
| 2020 | $4,860 | $200,840 | $46,200 | $154,640 |
| 2019 | $5,066 | $204,560 | $46,200 | $158,360 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $204,560 | $46,200 | $158,360 |
| 2017 | $4,239 | $181,650 | $36,960 | $144,690 |
| 2016 | $4,239 | $181,650 | $36,960 | $144,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,830 | $28,140 | $144,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,830 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Marisa de Luna
Main Realty
35 in this area
66 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Diana Sabrina Armstrong
La Cantera Real Estate
N
Seller's Agent in 2013
Noema Hernandez
Main Realty
Source: Eagle Pass Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 67687
APN: 20399
Ask me questions while you tour the home.