872 E Lake Rd Dundee, NY 14837
Estimated Value: $1,105,000 - $1,503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 872 E Lake Rd, Dundee, NY 14837 and is currently estimated at $1,335,761, approximately $596 per square foot. 872 E Lake Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2012
Sold by
Amuso Linda and Linda E Amuso Living Trust
Bought by
Amuso Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1996
Sold by
Livens John D and Livens Sue
Bought by
Huckle Delbert M and Huckle Patricia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amuso Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Amuso Linda E | -- | None Available | |
| Huckle Delbert M | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,764 | $978,100 | $397,300 | $580,800 |
| 2024 | $14,661 | $978,100 | $397,300 | $580,800 |
| 2023 | $147 | $800,000 | $388,000 | $412,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $800,000 | $388,000 | $412,000 |
| 2021 | $13,376 | $800,000 | $388,000 | $412,000 |
| 2020 | $13,376 | $675,000 | $353,000 | $322,000 |
| 2019 | $14,101 | $675,000 | $353,000 | $322,000 |
| 2018 | $14,101 | $675,000 | $353,000 | $322,000 |
| 2017 | $13,124 | $600,000 | $346,000 | $254,000 |
| 2016 | $13,280 | $600,000 | $346,000 | $254,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $600,000 | $346,000 | $254,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $574,000 | $278,000 | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map