872 Kings Post Rd Unit 5 Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $305,944 - $334,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 872 Kings Post Rd Unit 5, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $319,236, approximately $205 per square foot. 872 Kings Post Rd Unit 5 is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Golfview Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Nuview Ira Inc
Bought by
Hickman William A and Hickman Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Outstanding Balance
$138,317
Interest Rate
4.5%
Estimated Equity
$180,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Kries Regina
Bought by
Nuview Ira Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Harmon Shirley W
Bought by
Arboleda Dora I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,500
Interest Rate
4.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickman William A | $168,000 | State Title | |
| Nuview Ira Inc | $83,400 | Attorney | |
| Arboleda Dora I | $115,500 | Security First Title Partner |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hickman William A | $159,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Arboleda Dora I | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,955 | $163,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,925 | $159,030 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $154,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $149,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $145,550 | $47,000 | $98,550 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $145,790 | $45,000 | $100,790 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $143,070 | $42,000 | $101,070 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $132,070 | $30,000 | $102,070 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $115,950 | $30,000 | $85,950 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $100,820 | $27,500 | $73,320 |
| 2015 | $1,857 | $89,810 | $27,500 | $62,310 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $82,010 | $23,000 | $59,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map