872 Lowe Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $353,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 872 Lowe Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $338,782, approximately $144 per square foot. 872 Lowe Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Glenmar Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
Ryl& Group Inc
Bought by
Castellitto Michael E and Castellitto Elisa E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,900
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Ryl& Group Inc
Bought by
Castellitto Michael E and Castellitto Elisa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,900
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castellitto Michael E | $289,716 | -- | |
| Castellitto Michael E | $289,716 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Castellitto Michael E | $57,900 | |
| Open | Castellitto Michael E | $231,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Castellitto Michael E | $231,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,247 | $260,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,247 | $241,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,623 | $222,500 | $87,000 | $135,500 |
| 2022 | $3,518 | $216,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,443 | $211,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $205,300 | $87,000 | $118,300 |
| 2019 | $3,524 | $200,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,249 | $194,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $189,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,261 | $187,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,261 | $185,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,261 | $183,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map