8720 County Line Rd Lithia, FL 33547
Estimated Value: $235,803 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8720 County Line Rd, Lithia, FL 33547 and is currently estimated at $260,402, approximately $190 per square foot. 8720 County Line Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Purcell Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Mulberry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Guthrie Brenda Lou and Hagan Brenda Lou
Bought by
Guthrie Brenda Lou and Hagan Brenda Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guthrie Brenda Lou | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $83,466 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $987 | $81,114 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $987 | $78,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $934 | $76,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $936 | $74,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $914 | $73,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $870 | $70,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $864 | $68,781 | $0 | $0 |