8720 Sally Ct Kenner, LA 70062
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 8720 Sally Ct, Kenner, LA 70062. 8720 Sally Ct is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Airline Park Academy For Advanced Studies, T.H. Harris Middle School, and East Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $13,920 | $5,500 | $8,420 |
| 2024 | $149 | $13,920 | $5,500 | $8,420 |
| 2023 | $724 | $13,220 | $5,500 | $7,720 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $13,220 | $5,500 | $7,720 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $13,220 | $5,500 | $7,720 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $13,220 | $5,500 | $7,720 |
| 2019 | $1,542 | $13,220 | $5,220 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $621 | $13,220 | $5,220 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $13,220 | $5,220 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $13,220 | $5,220 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | $588 | $12,970 | $5,210 | $7,760 |
| 2014 | $588 | $12,970 | $5,210 | $7,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map