8721 Mary Gore Rd Silsbee, TX 77656
Estimated Value: $230,808 - $517,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8721 Mary Gore Rd, Silsbee, TX 77656 and is currently estimated at $332,202, approximately $173 per square foot. 8721 Mary Gore Rd is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including John High Kirby Elementary School, Silsbee Elementary School, and Edwards-Johnson Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Straley Rachel
Bought by
James Rena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Gore Heubert
Bought by
Gore Samuel C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Gore Samuel C
Bought by
Gore Samuel C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Jeffcoat Debra
Bought by
Gore Samuel C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Rena | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| James Rena | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gore Samuel C | -- | None Available | |
| Gore Samuel C | -- | None Available | |
| Gore Samuel C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,067 | $191,240 | $124,000 | $67,240 |
| 2024 | $3,121 | $191,240 | $124,000 | $67,240 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $114,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $156,919 | $110,980 | $45,939 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $157,080 | $110,980 | $46,100 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $86,290 | $50,840 | $35,450 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $86,290 | $50,840 | $35,450 |
| 2018 | $154 | $72,650 | $37,200 | $35,450 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $72,650 | $37,200 | $35,450 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $72,660 | $37,200 | $35,460 |
| 2015 | $154 | $72,660 | $37,200 | $35,460 |
| 2014 | $207 | $72,660 | $37,200 | $35,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map