NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8722 Bronze Ln Foley, AL 36535

Estimated Value: $448,997 - $481,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,507 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2024

Last sale price $413,000 $165 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,669 / mo

43 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

LIKE NEW ! IMPRESSIVE 3 SIDED BRICK HOME WITH 3 CAR GARAGE ON QUIET CUL DE SAC STREET in CLASSY COMMUNITY. $5000.00 TOWARD CLOSING COSTS PLUS $18,000 in PERSONAL UPGRADES INCLUDED: FENCED IN YARD, LARGE SCREENED PORCH, NEW FRENCH DOOR REFRIG, HIGH END WASHER/ DRYER, BLINDS, GUTTERS, LANDSCAPING. GOLD FORTIFED. Security System, Home Warranty. Wonderful Open floor plan with Room for home office, guest or mother in law suite with full bath, great storage. Desirable lovely location with POOL, TENNIS, PONDS quick access to Beach Express and beautiful Gulf, shopping , restaurants and wonderful park around the corner with KAYAKING ACCESS. The chef will love preparing meals in the SPACIOUS OPEN KITCHEN WITH GAS STOVE, abundance of cabinetry and granite counter space. HUGE PANTY & WORK ISLAND overlooking the serene back yard. GRACIOUS PRIVATE MASTER SUITE & SITTING AREA, HIS HER CLOSETS, STYLISH EN SUITE BATH WITH 5 FT SHOWER. ROOM FOR POOL . Smart Home features. Preferred lender offering competitive rates to new construction for qualified buyers. Owners resided only part time. NOTHING TO DO BUT MOVE RIGHT IN! Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Lee

Bay Shore Realty Group, LLC Listed on: 06/24/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,200

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 9,020 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 82 x 110
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Slab Foundation
  • Dimensional Roof
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 2,507 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • SEER Rated 14+ Air Conditioning Units
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Underground Utilities
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Internet Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6106130000003.062

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, common area insurance, ground maintenance, recreational facilities, taxes-common area, pool

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,200

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

9,020 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • View: Other-See Remarks
  • Parcel Number: 6106130000003.062
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Sub-Type: Craftsman
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: BBQ Area, Pool - Outdoor, Tennis Court(s)
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • ResoLotFeatures: Less than 1 acre
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2071
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Lights, Security System
  • Co List Office Phone: 251-622-0777
  • Ownership: Whole/Full
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Primland
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Internet, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2507
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Resale
  • Reso Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • BK20_LFD_BoatFacilities_4: None
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator w/Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Dining Room Features: Lvg/Dng Combo
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Features: 1st Floor Primary, Sitting Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Private Water Closet

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Dimensional
  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Features: Community, Association
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: No Waterfront
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Hardboard, Fortified-Gold
  • Exterior Features: Termite Contract
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch-Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Three Car Garage, Automatic Garage Door

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Underground Utilities, Cable Connected
  • Cooling: Central Electric (Cool), Ceiling Fan(s), SEER 14
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Central
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Gas: Gas-Natural

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1000
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: More Than 2 Pets Allowed

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Common Area Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Taxes-Common Area, Pool

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Foley Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 82 x 110
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9020
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1200

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Foley Elementary
  • HighSchool: Foley High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2024
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Morales Luz M and Rosado Ernesto
Bought by
Salter Daryl Anthony and Salter Mary Laverne
Seller's Agent
Mark Lee
Bay Shore Realty Group, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Joseph Smith
RE/MAX Paradise
List Price
$423,500
Sold Price
$413,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,500
-2.48%
Views
74
Current Estimated Value
$463,999

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$50,999
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Birmingham
Bought by
Morales Luz M and Rosado Ernesto

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$367,700
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Salter Daryl Anthony $413,000 None Listed On Document
Morales Luz M $367,700 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Morales Luz M $367,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2024 08/30/24 Sold $413,000 -2.5% $165 / Sq Ft
08/07/2024 08/07/24 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2024 06/24/24 For Sale $423,500 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,339 $41,940 $6,820 $35,120
2024 $1,398 $42,360 $6,760 $35,600
2023 $1,290 $39,080 $5,500 $33,580
2022 $1,102 $33,400 $0 $0
2021 $249 $28,900 $0 $0
2020 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Baldwin REALTORS®

MLS Number: 364134

Baldwin REALTORS®

APN: 61-06-13-0-000-003.062

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.