8722 Carr Loop Arvada, CO 80005
Trailside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $406,258
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8722 Carr Loop, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $381,815, approximately $231 per square foot. 8722 Carr Loop is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Weber Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Woodrow Wilson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Gsumey Llc
Bought by
Iverson Ashley R and Hennings Aaron Forrest
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,281
Outstanding Balance
$411,738
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$29,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Mattson George D
Bought by
Gsumey Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Bradford Jason W and Gilbert Lorraine
Bought by
Mattson George D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,311
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Bradford Jason W
Bought by
Bradford Jason W and Gilbert Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,153
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Rayl Karen R
Bought by
Sherman Ii Michael B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,344
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iverson Ashley R | $441,000 | Elevated Title | |
| Gsumey Llc | $295,000 | Fitco | |
| Mattson George D | $154,000 | -- | |
| Bradford Jason W | -- | -- | |
| Bradford Jason W | $138,750 | -- | |
| Sherman Ii Michael B | $101,500 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iverson Ashley R | $426,281 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattson George D | $157,311 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradford Jason W | $137,153 | |
| Previous Owner | Sherman Ii Michael B | $101,344 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $27,143 | $4,672 | $22,471 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $21,053 | $6,030 | $15,023 |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $21,053 | $6,030 | $15,023 |
| 2022 | $1,399 | $17,985 | $4,170 | $13,815 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $18,503 | $4,290 | $14,213 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $18,200 | $4,290 | $13,910 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $18,200 | $4,290 | $13,910 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $15,041 | $3,600 | $11,441 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $15,041 | $3,600 | $11,441 |
| 2016 | $926 | $12,362 | $2,866 | $9,496 |
| 2015 | $805 | $12,362 | $2,866 | $9,496 |
| 2014 | $805 | $10,014 | $2,229 | $7,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map