8723 Liss Rd Willis, MI 48191
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
863
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8723 Liss Rd, Willis, MI 48191 and is currently estimated at $269,518, approximately $312 per square foot. 8723 Liss Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Waskul Carl and Waskul William K
Bought by
Waskul William K and Waskul Terence P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waskul William K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,753 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $80,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $72,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,695 | $69,600 | $69,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $73,572 | $0 | $73,572 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,287 | $47,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,836 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map