8723 Piney Woods Rd Willard, NC 28478
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,673
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8723 Piney Woods Rd, Willard, NC 28478 and is currently estimated at $371,000, approximately $138 per square foot. 8723 Piney Woods Rd is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Malpass Corner Elementary School, West Pender Middle School, and Pender High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Hansley Altemus K and Hansley Cindy
Bought by
Hansley Rodney and Hansley America
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Hansley Rodney and Hansley Ameria
Bought by
Hansley Rodney and Hansley Ameria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Keaton Deondrea and Hansley Deondrea
Bought by
Hansley Rodney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansley Rodney | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hansley Rodney | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hansley Rodney | -- | None Available | |
| Hansley Rodney | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hansley Rodney | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $406,962 | $44,820 | $362,142 |
| 2024 | $2,129 | $207,444 | $26,410 | $181,034 |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $207,444 | $26,410 | $181,034 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $207,444 | $26,410 | $181,034 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $207,444 | $26,410 | $181,034 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $197,234 | $26,410 | $170,824 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $197,234 | $26,410 | $170,824 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $177,332 | $21,965 | $155,367 |
| 2017 | $1,776 | $177,332 | $21,965 | $155,367 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $177,332 | $21,965 | $155,367 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $177,332 | $21,965 | $155,367 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $177,332 | $21,965 | $155,367 |
| 2013 | -- | $177,332 | $21,965 | $155,367 |
| 2012 | -- | $177,332 | $21,965 | $155,367 |
Source: Public Records
Map