NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8724 Centennial Rd Disputanta, VA 23842

Estimated Value: $570,000

54.74 Acres
$10,413 Price per Acre
2,384,518 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 2, 2017

Last sale price $172,000

Est. 231% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,366 / mo

359 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 54.74 Acre Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Shed

About This Lot

As of June 2017

Chance to own a piece of the American Dream! 54+ secluded acres complete with a pond providing ample room for building your dream home! This parcel is located off of a private road and surrounded by trees and nature! There is a shed, brick foundation, well and septic that was installed about 20 years ago that may still be usable (was never used, but sold sold as-is since condition is unknown). Land was used in the past for a cow pasture and could be used again for that purpose. Click the Virtual tour link to view an ariel video and a link to the Prince George County GIS map (works best with Internet Explorer and needs Silverlight installed).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Troy Gibbs

EXP Realty, LLC License #0225066390 Listed on: 05/04/2016

EXP Realty, LLC

Co-Listed By

Johana Story

EXP Realty, LLC License #0225176495

Last Buyer's Agent

Rick Tetterton

Long & Foster REALTORS License #0225195241

Long & Foster REALTORS

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $610

Lot Details

  • 54.74 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 360-0A-00-010-D

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$610

Lot Details

54.74 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 54.741
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWMS02
  • Co List Office Phone: 804-282-5901
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential,Unimproved Land
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Farm, Hunting, Investment, Recreational, Single Family

• Water Source: Well
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Available, Electricity Available

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Moore

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 360-0A-00-010-D
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Zoning Description: R-A
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 610.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Harrison
  • High School: Prince George

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2016
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
List Price
$179,500
Sold Price
$172,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-4.18%
Current Estimated Value
$570,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$398,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.32%
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Outstanding Balance
$114,297
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$455,703

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Noblin Justin D $172,000 Attorney Only
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Noblin Justin D $137,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/02/2017 06/02/17 Sold $172,000 -4.2% --
04/28/2017 04/28/17 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2016 05/04/16 For Sale $179,500 -- --
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,874 $472,400 $55,400 $417,000
2024 $3,015 $391,900 $65,300 $326,600
2023 $3,900 $475,600 $149,000 $326,600
2021 $5,904 $420,900 $135,200 $285,700
2020 $992 $413,000 $135,200 $277,800
2019 $875 $115,400 $115,400 $0
2018 $809 $115,400 $115,400 $0
2017 $811 $109,900 $109,900 $0
2016 $811 $109,900 $109,900 $0
2014 $305 $109,900 $109,900 $0

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1615082

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 360(0A)00-010-D

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.