8724 Redman St Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $716,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8724 Redman St, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $640,664, approximately $475 per square foot. 8724 Redman St is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Newington Forest Elementary School, South County Middle School, and South County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Pettit Robert E and Pettit Linda L
Bought by
Pettit Living Trust Dated October 21 201
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettit Living Trust Dated October 21 201 | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,090 | $504,780 | $370,000 | $134,780 |
| 2023 | $5,630 | $498,870 | $357,000 | $141,870 |
| 2022 | $4,692 | $410,340 | $295,000 | $115,340 |
| 2021 | $4,248 | $361,980 | $259,000 | $102,980 |
| 2020 | $4,166 | $351,980 | $249,000 | $102,980 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $345,960 | $244,000 | $101,960 |
| 2018 | $3,795 | $329,960 | $228,000 | $101,960 |
| 2017 | $1,915 | $329,960 | $228,000 | $101,960 |
| 2016 | $3,823 | $329,960 | $228,000 | $101,960 |
| 2015 | $3,615 | $323,960 | $224,000 | $99,960 |
| 2014 | $3,518 | $315,970 | $217,000 | $98,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map