8724 Wagon Trail Crossroads, TX 76227
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8724 Wagon Trail, Crossroads, TX 76227 and is currently estimated at $342,986, approximately $137 per square foot. 8724 Wagon Trail is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Cross Oaks Elementary School, Rodriguez Middle School, and Ray E Braswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Mcrae Jasmina
Bought by
Ivic-Norlatti Ruzica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank
Bought by
Norlatti Ruzica Ivic and Mcrae Jasmina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,410
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivic-Norlatti Ruzica | -- | Mh Title | |
| Norlatti Ruzica Ivic | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Norlatti Ruzica Ivic | $112,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $201,820 | $87,345 | $273,249 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $183,473 | $43,673 | $155,337 |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $166,794 | $43,673 | $137,709 |
| 2022 | $3,097 | $151,631 | $36,465 | $131,561 |
| 2021 | $3,009 | $137,846 | $25,245 | $112,601 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $118,250 | $25,245 | $105,406 |
| 2018 | $2,567 | $107,500 | $25,245 | $82,255 |
| 2017 | $5,619 | $221,366 | $50,490 | $170,876 |
| 2016 | $5,196 | $204,697 | $36,465 | $168,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map