8725 Auburn Rd Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $237,369 - $419,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,413
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8725 Auburn Rd, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $302,842, approximately $214 per square foot. 8725 Auburn Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Henry F. Lamuth Middle School, Riverside Junior/Senior High School, and The Goddard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Simmons Kirk Howard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Kirk Howard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,865 | $72,600 | $33,120 | $39,480 |
| 2024 | $2,865 | $72,600 | $33,120 | $39,480 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $62,900 | $23,420 | $39,480 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $50,510 | $19,530 | $30,980 |
| 2021 | $2,483 | $50,510 | $19,530 | $30,980 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $50,510 | $19,530 | $30,980 |
| 2019 | $2,642 | $45,990 | $19,530 | $26,460 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $45,990 | $19,530 | $26,460 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $45,990 | $19,530 | $26,460 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $44,670 | $21,530 | $23,140 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $44,670 | $21,530 | $23,140 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $44,670 | $21,530 | $23,140 |
| 2013 | $2,189 | $44,670 | $21,530 | $23,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map