Estimated Value: $864,000 - $976,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,368
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8725 E Jacaranda St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $920,385, approximately $273 per square foot. 8725 E Jacaranda St is a home with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Zaharis Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Blandford Homes Llc
Bought by
Peterson Gregory and Espey Peterson Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Gregory | $315,850 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,654 | $57,311 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,672 | $54,582 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,672 | $67,410 | $13,480 | $53,930 |
| 2022 | $5,554 | $51,580 | $10,310 | $41,270 |
| 2021 | $5,622 | $49,700 | $9,940 | $39,760 |
| 2020 | $5,549 | $47,200 | $9,440 | $37,760 |
| 2019 | $5,184 | $45,030 | $9,000 | $36,030 |
| 2018 | $4,976 | $45,460 | $9,090 | $36,370 |
| 2017 | $4,827 | $52,170 | $10,430 | $41,740 |
| 2016 | $4,738 | $54,060 | $10,810 | $43,250 |
| 2015 | $4,453 | $50,560 | $10,110 | $40,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map