8725 Radiant Ruby Ave Unit 1 Las Vegas, NV 89143
Tule Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $441,000
About This Home
This home is located at 8725 Radiant Ruby Ave Unit 1, Las Vegas, NV 89143 and is currently estimated at $398,200, approximately $206 per square foot. 8725 Radiant Ruby Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including James Bilbray Elementary School, William & Mary Scherkenbach Elementary School, and Ralph Cadwallader Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landis Todd R | -- | None Available | |
| Landis Todd R | $131,000 | Ticor Title Las Vegas | |
| Radiant Rudy Ave Trust | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Robbins Ii Daniel | $167,195 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landis Todd R | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins Ii Daniel | $158,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,592 | $103,464 | $33,600 | $69,864 |
| 2025 | $2,400 | $103,871 | $32,900 | $70,971 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $103,871 | $32,900 | $70,971 |
| 2023 | $2,223 | $101,771 | $34,650 | $67,121 |
| 2022 | $2,059 | $90,711 | $29,400 | $61,311 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $82,472 | $24,150 | $58,322 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $81,662 | $23,800 | $57,862 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $79,218 | $22,400 | $56,818 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $72,168 | $17,850 | $54,318 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $71,425 | $16,450 | $54,975 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $59,112 | $13,300 | $45,812 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $47,212 | $9,800 | $37,412 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $42,340 | $8,750 | $33,590 |
Map
- 8041 Cracker Barrel St
- 8700 Wild Diamond Ave
- 8041 Gobbler Grove Ct
- 8625 Wild Diamond Ave
- 8824 Iron Hitch Ave
- 8641 Vivid Violet Ave
- 8645 Pitch Fork Ave Unit 57
- 8640 Vivid Violet Ave
- 8021 Copperhead Creek St
- 8020 Copperhead Creek St
- 8728 Burning Hide Ave Unit 1
- 8633 Majestic Pine Ave
- 8709 Butterchurn Ave
- 9028 Iron Hitch Ave
- 8216 Strawberry Spring St
- 9053 Starling Wing Place
- 8913 Spinning Wheel Ave
- 8021 Dancing Springs St
- 7821 Nesting Pine Place
- 8405 Bonnie Blue St
- 8105 Diamond Heights St Unit 1
- 8101 Diamond Heights St
- 8733 Breezy Brown Ave
- 8741 Radiant Ruby Ave Unit 1
- 8113 Diamond Heights St
- 8737 Radiant Ruby Ave
- 8737 Radiant Ruby Ave Unit n
- 8737 Radiant Ruby Ave Unit na
- 8729 Breezy Brown Ave Unit 1
- 8801 Crooked Shell Ave
- 8732 Breezy Brown Ave
- 8117 Diamond Heights St
- 8733 Radiant Ruby Ave
- 8800 Ackerman Ave
- 8725 Breezy Brown Ave Unit None
- 8725 Breezy Brown Ave
- 8728 Breezy Brown Ave
- 8805 Crooked Shell Ave
- 8729 Radiant Ruby Ave
- 8121 Diamond Heights St Unit 8121
Ask me questions while you tour the home.