Estimated Value: $362,648
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,184
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8726 47th St, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $362,648. 8726 47th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Dubak Engineering Group Llc
Bought by
Benton Building Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$199,717
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$162,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
St Germain Mary Lynn
Bought by
Dubak Engineering Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
St Germain Mary Lynn
Bought by
Hmt Classic Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Hmt Classic Holdings Llc
Bought by
Mary Lynn St Germain Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Hmt Classic Holdings Llc
Bought by
Mary Lynn St Germain Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
St Germain Mary Lynn
Bought by
Hmt Classic Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
St Germain Duane P
Bought by
St Germain Mary Lynn and The Mary Lynn St Germain Declaration Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
St Germain Duane P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benton Building Llc | $265,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Dubak Engineering Group Llc | $65,000 | Attorney | |
| Hmt Classic Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mary Lynn St Germain Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mary Lynn St Germain Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hmt Classic Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| St Germain Mary Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| St Germain Duane P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benton Building Llc | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,286 | $20,784 | $4,164 | $16,620 |
| 2024 | $6,286 | $20,784 | $4,164 | $16,620 |
| 2023 | $4,354 | $20,784 | $4,164 | $16,620 |
| 2022 | $4,354 | $11,987 | $3,123 | $8,864 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $11,986 | $3,123 | $8,863 |
| 2020 | $4,147 | $11,986 | $3,123 | $8,863 |
| 2019 | $3,658 | $9,500 | $7,156 | $2,344 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $7,551 | $2,862 | $4,689 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $7,551 | $2,862 | $4,689 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $7,291 | $2,602 | $4,689 |
| 2015 | $2,776 | $7,291 | $2,602 | $4,689 |
| 2014 | $9,570 | $26,045 | $2,602 | $23,443 |
| 2013 | $6,791 | $19,945 | $2,602 | $17,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map