NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8726 Phillips Rd Holland, NY 14080

Estimated Value: $376,000 - $513,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,422 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2017

Last sale price $165,000 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 160% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,557 / mo

63 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.51 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Deck
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of December 2017

Privacy plus in this 4+ bedroom home on over 2.5 acres. Built in 1994, this home has an open floor plan with large living room including a woodstove, opening to dining area and kitchen with island. Laundry area and pantry off kitchen area. French doors lead to a 10x10 deck off dining area that overlooks the back lawn and woods. Family room on the main floor 12x24 for extra privacy. Many updates including new sand filter septic in 2012, new roof in 2013, new softner system in 2013, hwt 2012 plus a new Osburn woodstove in living room was installed in 2014. A well taken care of home with attached garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Bramer

Listing by Metro Kirsch Real Estate, Inc. License #10301223007 Listed on: 08/18/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Glatz

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401254173

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,554

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 2.51 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x730
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Circular Driveway
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,422 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 143400-245-000-0002-012-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,554

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

2.51 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1994
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Wooded
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Cos Surv
  • Directions: Route 16 South to Holland, Right on Partridge Road, Left on Phillips, home on right. Or Center Road, left on Partridge, right on Phillips
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.51
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Circular Driveway

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143400-245-000-0002-012-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 150X730
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 109336.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4554.0
  • Tax Lot: 12

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Harold O Brumsted Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2017
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
List Price
$184,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-10.76%
Current Estimated Value
$429,264

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$264,264
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.07%
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Outstanding Balance
$132,799
Interest Rate
3.93%
Estimated Equity
$296,465

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ehrenreich Dennis $165,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ehrenreich Dennis $160,050
Closed Ehrenreich Dennis --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2017 12/18/17 Sold $165,000 -2.9% $68 / Sq Ft
10/20/2017 10/20/17 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2017 10/02/17 Price Changed $169,900 -8.1% $70 / Sq Ft
08/18/2017 08/18/17 For Sale $184,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,221 $88,800 $7,000 $81,800
2024 $3,221 $88,800 $7,000 $81,800
2023 $3,208 $88,800 $7,000 $81,800
2022 $5,305 $88,800 $7,000 $81,800
2021 $5,160 $88,800 $7,000 $81,800
2020 $5,234 $88,800 $7,000 $81,800
2019 $4,065 $88,800 $7,000 $81,800
2018 $4,803 $88,800 $7,000 $81,800
2017 $1,829 $88,800 $7,000 $81,800
2016 $4,097 $88,800 $7,000 $81,800
2015 -- $88,800 $7,000 $81,800
2014 -- $88,800 $7,000 $81,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1070200

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143400-245-000-0002-012-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.