8726 W Solano Dr Glendale, AZ 85305
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $502,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,798
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8726 W Solano Dr, Glendale, AZ 85305 and is currently estimated at $473,938, approximately $263 per square foot. 8726 W Solano Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sunset Ridge Elementary School and Copper Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Billimoria Farzan N and Billimoria Danielle P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,735
Outstanding Balance
$389,976
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,962
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billimoria Farzan N | $434,458 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Billimoria Farzan N | $412,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $19,932 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,539 | $18,982 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $32,870 | $6,570 | $26,300 |
| 2022 | $490 | $6,675 | $6,675 | $0 |
| 2021 | $471 | $5,130 | $5,130 | $0 |
| 2020 | $56 | $598 | $598 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map