8727 Talbot Rd Edmonds, WA 98026
Talbot Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,792,000 - $2,324,879
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8727 Talbot Rd, Edmonds, WA 98026 and is currently estimated at $2,016,626, approximately $831 per square foot. 8727 Talbot Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Edmonds Elementary School, Meadowdale Middle School, and Meadowdale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,345 | $2,829,700 | $2,290,700 | $539,000 |
| 2025 | $14,178 | $2,607,500 | $2,095,200 | $512,300 |
| 2024 | $14,178 | $2,010,600 | $1,503,500 | $507,100 |
| 2023 | $15,178 | $2,230,700 | $1,699,100 | $531,600 |
| 2022 | $13,747 | $1,661,300 | $1,213,400 | $447,900 |
| 2020 | $14,813 | $1,596,000 | $1,223,800 | $372,200 |
| 2019 | $13,313 | $1,445,600 | $1,093,800 | $351,800 |
| 2018 | $14,154 | $1,327,700 | $1,012,600 | $315,100 |
| 2017 | $12,258 | $1,204,400 | $926,000 | $278,400 |
| 2016 | $12,024 | $1,171,500 | $904,400 | $267,100 |
| 2015 | $9,831 | $901,900 | $661,200 | $240,700 |
| 2013 | $9,333 | $808,600 | $555,000 | $253,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map