8728 Beaver Pike Beaver, OH 45613
Estimated Value: $113,112 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8728 Beaver Pike, Beaver, OH 45613 and is currently estimated at $147,528, approximately $146 per square foot. 8728 Beaver Pike is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2015
Sold by
Holbrook Joseph C
Bought by
Holbrook Joseph C and Holbrook Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,853
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$141,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Holbrook Joseph C
Bought by
Holbrook Diannah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holbrook Joseph C | -- | None Available | |
| Holbrook Diannah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holbrook Joseph C | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,021 | $28,620 | $6,650 | $21,970 |
| 2024 | $986 | $28,620 | $6,650 | $21,970 |
| 2023 | $983 | $28,620 | $6,650 | $21,970 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $22,020 | $5,890 | $16,130 |
| 2021 | $816 | $22,020 | $5,890 | $16,130 |
| 2020 | $816 | $22,020 | $5,890 | $16,130 |
| 2019 | $746 | $19,140 | $5,120 | $14,020 |
| 2018 | $696 | $19,140 | $5,120 | $14,020 |
| 2017 | $580 | $19,140 | $5,120 | $14,020 |
| 2016 | $497 | $14,290 | $5,110 | $9,180 |
| 2015 | $496 | $14,240 | $5,060 | $9,180 |
| 2013 | $503 | $13,770 | $5,060 | $8,710 |
| 2012 | $506 | $13,770 | $5,060 | $8,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map