8728 Block Rd Birch Run, MI 48415
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8728 Block Rd, Birch Run, MI 48415 and is currently estimated at $418,028, approximately $174 per square foot. 8728 Block Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including List Elementary, E.F. Rittmueller Middle School, and Frankenmuth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Schaaf Michael J
Bought by
Schaaf Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,276
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$331,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Oconnor James A and Oconnor Diane L
Bought by
Schaaf 2Nd Radml Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1999
Sold by
Debrabander James R and Debrabander Janice M
Bought by
Oconnor James A and Oconnor Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaaf Wendy | $147,883 | None Available | |
| Schaaf 2Nd Radml Michael J | $171,900 | -- | |
| Oconnor James A | $158,500 | -- | |
| -- | $158,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaaf Wendy | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $187,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $170,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,646 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,356 | $139,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,284 | $134,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $127,800 | $20,500 | $107,300 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,701 | $117,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,200 | $0 | $83,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map