8728 E 104th Place Tulsa, OK 74133
Cedar Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,851 - $612,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,489
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8728 E 104th Place, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $600,713, approximately $133 per square foot. 8728 E 104th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bixby North Elementary, Bixby North Intermediate, and Bixby Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Turner Family Trust
Bought by
Turner Mark J and Turner Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Brumble Construction Co
Bought by
Turner Mark J and Turner Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Mark J | -- | First American Title & Abs | |
| Turner Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Mark J | $396,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turner Mark J | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Mark J | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,393 | $53,904 | $6,734 | $47,170 |
| 2024 | $7,100 | $52,305 | $6,743 | $45,562 |
| 2023 | $7,100 | $51,753 | $6,912 | $44,841 |
| 2022 | $6,920 | $49,246 | $7,996 | $41,250 |
| 2021 | $6,275 | $47,782 | $7,758 | $40,024 |
| 2020 | $6,315 | $47,782 | $7,758 | $40,024 |
| 2019 | $6,339 | $47,782 | $7,758 | $40,024 |
| 2018 | $6,280 | $47,782 | $7,758 | $40,024 |
| 2017 | $6,240 | $48,782 | $7,920 | $40,862 |
| 2016 | $6,164 | $48,782 | $7,920 | $40,862 |
| 2015 | $5,847 | $48,782 | $7,920 | $40,862 |
| 2014 | $5,664 | $46,981 | $7,920 | $39,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map