8729 Willow Dr Justice, IL 60458
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $420,677
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8729 Willow Dr, Justice, IL 60458 and is currently estimated at $383,919, approximately $285 per square foot. 8729 Willow Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frank A Brodnicki Elementary School, Argo Community High School, and St. Patricia School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Augustynek Jan and Augustynek Jolanta
Bought by
Marquette Bank and Trust Number 31487
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Lulkiewicz Donna Mrozek
Bought by
Augustynek Jan and Augustynek Jolanta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Mrozek Ted
Bought by
Mrozek Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Bank Of Chicago
Bought by
Mrozek Ted and Mrozek Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,563
Interest Rate
8.41%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquette Bank | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Augustynek Jan | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Augustynek Jan | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mrozek Donna | -- | -- | |
| Mrozek Ted | $132,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mrozek Ted | $112,563 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,126 | $28,030 | $4,672 | $23,358 |
| 2024 | $7,126 | $28,030 | $4,672 | $23,358 |
| 2023 | $4,880 | $29,000 | $4,672 | $24,328 |
| 2022 | $4,880 | $19,729 | $4,063 | $15,666 |
| 2021 | $4,698 | $19,728 | $4,062 | $15,666 |
| 2020 | $5,492 | $19,728 | $4,062 | $15,666 |
| 2019 | $5,117 | $17,557 | $3,656 | $13,901 |
| 2018 | $4,887 | $17,557 | $3,656 | $13,901 |
| 2017 | $5,480 | $19,349 | $3,656 | $15,693 |
| 2016 | $4,948 | $17,299 | $3,250 | $14,049 |
| 2015 | $4,799 | $17,299 | $3,250 | $14,049 |
| 2014 | $4,721 | $17,299 | $3,250 | $14,049 |
| 2013 | $5,357 | $20,800 | $3,250 | $17,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map