873 Compass Cove Cir Moneta, VA 24121
Estimated Value: $1,519,539 - $1,906,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,300
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 873 Compass Cove Cir, Moneta, VA 24121 and is currently estimated at $1,734,385, approximately $403 per square foot. 873 Compass Cove Cir is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Dudley Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Southall Betty E
Bought by
Southall Betty E and The Betty E Southall Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Chitwood Noel L and Chitwood Cindy K Sears
Bought by
Southall Betty E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Tester Jeffery A and Tester Setema
Bought by
Chitwood Noel L and Chitwood Cindy K Sears
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Tyler Investments Llc
Bought by
Tester Jeffery A and Kelly Howard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$712,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southall Betty E | -- | None Available | |
| Southall Betty E | -- | -- | |
| Chitwood Noel L | -- | -- | |
| Tester Jeffery A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chitwood Noel L | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tester Jeffery A | $712,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,197 | $1,441,100 | $282,000 | $1,159,100 |
| 2024 | $6,197 | $1,441,100 | $282,000 | $1,159,100 |
| 2023 | $5,156 | $845,200 | $275,000 | $570,200 |
| 2022 | $5,156 | $845,200 | $275,000 | $570,200 |
| 2021 | $5,156 | $845,200 | $275,000 | $570,200 |
| 2020 | $5,156 | $845,200 | $275,000 | $570,200 |
| 2019 | $4,997 | $819,100 | $275,000 | $544,100 |
| 2018 | $4,997 | $819,100 | $275,000 | $544,100 |
| 2017 | $4,505 | $840,300 | $275,000 | $565,300 |
| 2016 | $4,505 | $840,300 | $275,000 | $565,300 |
| 2015 | $4,538 | $840,300 | $275,000 | $565,300 |
| 2014 | $4,538 | $840,300 | $275,000 | $565,300 |
| 2013 | $4,538 | $840,300 | $275,000 | $565,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map