873 E 1025 S Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 873 E 1025 S, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $332,344, approximately $155 per square foot. 873 E 1025 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Mound Fort Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2023
Sold by
Hathcock Trevor
Bought by
Parker Leslie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$478,500
Outstanding Balance
$478,239
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$145,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Ford Anita Baird and The Estate Of Eyvonne C Baird
Bought by
Hathcock Trevor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,350
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Baird Eyvonne C and Baird Ramon C
Bought by
Baird Eyvonne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Leslie M | -- | Investors Title | |
| Hathcock Trevor | -- | Us Title Insurance Agenncy | |
| Baird Eyvonne C | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Leslie M | $478,500 | |
| Closed | Parker Leslie M | $478,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hathcock Trevor | $150,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Baird Eyvonne C | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $319,400 | $75,000 | $244,400 |
| 2024 | $2,153 | $170,500 | $41,250 | $129,250 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $168,850 | $41,250 | $127,600 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $177,650 | $41,250 | $136,400 |
| 2021 | $1,825 | $242,000 | $45,000 | $197,000 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $211,000 | $30,000 | $181,000 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $168,000 | $25,000 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $119,000 | $20,000 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $119,300 | $20,000 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $61,600 | $11,000 | $50,600 |
| 2015 | $948 | $53,350 | $11,000 | $42,350 |
| 2014 | $816 | $45,100 | $11,000 | $34,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map