873 Jones Mill Rd Central, SC 29630
Estimated Value: $119,208 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 873 Jones Mill Rd, Central, SC 29630 and is currently estimated at $180,302, approximately $188 per square foot. 873 Jones Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Six Mile Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
Sold by
Leroy Christopher
Bought by
Beckwith June
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Leroy Sammie B and Leroy Rosa Lee M
Bought by
Leroy Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckwith June | -- | South Carolina Title | |
| Leroy Christopher | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,089 | $4,850 | $1,800 | $3,050 |
| 2024 | $1,089 | $4,850 | $1,800 | $3,050 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $3,850 | $1,200 | $2,650 |
| 2022 | $929 | $3,850 | $1,200 | $2,650 |
| 2021 | $935 | $3,850 | $1,200 | $2,650 |