873 S 200 W Ogden, UT 84404
Lynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 873 S 200 W, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $419,669, approximately $278 per square foot. 873 S 200 W is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2022
Sold by
Redline Properties Llc
Bought by
Mecham Scott Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$439,890
Outstanding Balance
$418,557
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
Sold by
Anthony Mecham Scott
Bought by
Mecham Scott and Mecham Keri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$439,890
Outstanding Balance
$418,557
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Wendy Mortensen and Wendy Stephanie
Bought by
Redline Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$439,890
Outstanding Balance
$418,557
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Mortensen Eric
Bought by
Mortensen Eric and Mortensen Stephanie Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Scott Carter Construction & Custom Homes
Bought by
Mortensen Eric A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,912
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Nixon & Nixon Inc
Bought by
Scott Carter Construction & Custom Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mecham Scott Anthony | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Mecham Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Redline Properties Llc | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Mortensen Eric | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Mortensen Eric | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Mortensen Eric A | -- | Security Title Of Davis Cnty | |
| Scott Carter Construction & Custom Homes | -- | Security Title Of Davis Coun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mecham Scott Anthony | $439,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Mortensen Eric | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mortensen Eric A | $161,912 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Carter Construction & Custom Homes | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,773 | $406,506 | $125,195 | $281,311 |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $218,349 | $68,861 | $149,488 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $211,200 | $58,359 | $152,841 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $221,100 | $46,608 | $174,492 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $273,000 | $58,989 | $214,011 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $229,000 | $44,808 | $184,192 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $207,000 | $36,140 | $170,860 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $184,000 | $36,140 | $147,860 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $171,000 | $32,947 | $138,053 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $85,165 | $16,094 | $69,071 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $69,814 | $16,094 | $53,720 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $57,533 | $15,120 | $42,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map