873 Santee St Charleston, SC 29412
James Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 873 Santee St, Charleston, SC 29412 and is currently estimated at $398,189, approximately $334 per square foot. 873 Santee St is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Murray-LaSaine Montessori School, James Island Elementary School, and Camp Road Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Crosby Rentals Llc
Bought by
Sonnefeld Aaron K and Sonnefeld Lyndsey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,282
Outstanding Balance
$103,708
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Driggers Betty and Driggers Eugene
Bought by
Driggers Betty and Driggers Eugene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Crosby Rentals Llc
Bought by
Driggers Betty and Driggers Eugene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Desi Development Llc
Bought by
Atkinson Eddie James and Atkinson Jamy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Crosby Margaret E
Bought by
Crosby Rentals Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property