873 Valley Crest Dr Carson City, NV 89705
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $659,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,579
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 873 Valley Crest Dr, Carson City, NV 89705 and is currently estimated at $542,529, approximately $343 per square foot. 873 Valley Crest Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Jacks Valley Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Lee Ron G and Lee Elaine
Bought by
Jones Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Outstanding Balance
$660,523
Interest Rate
1.89%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$117,994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kimberly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Kimberly | $675,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,743 | $96,188 | $40,250 | $55,938 |
| 2025 | $2,664 | $97,632 | $40,250 | $57,382 |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $98,089 | $40,250 | $57,839 |
| 2023 | $2,586 | $94,813 | $40,250 | $54,563 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $89,874 | $38,500 | $51,374 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $83,837 | $35,000 | $48,837 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $81,383 | $33,250 | $48,133 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $75,324 | $28,000 | $47,324 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $70,059 | $24,500 | $45,559 |
| 2017 | $2,166 | $67,045 | $21,000 | $46,045 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $60,128 | $14,000 | $46,128 |
| 2015 | $2,105 | $60,128 | $14,000 | $46,128 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $57,425 | $14,000 | $43,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map