8730 E 29th Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,194,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,024
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8730 E 29th Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $1,088,544, approximately $270 per square foot. 8730 E 29th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Westerly Creek Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and Swigert International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Eric Neuman
Bought by
Neuman Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$445,986
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$642,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Lee Joyce
Bought by
Neuman Eric and Neuman Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Cannon Tracy W
Bought by
Lee Kenneth K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$444,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Sold by
Mcstain Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Cannon Tracy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuman Eric | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neuman Eric | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neuman Eric | $665,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Lee Kenneth K | $555,000 | Title America | |
| Cannon Tracy W | $507,539 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neuman Eric | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neuman Eric | $532,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Kenneth K | $444,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cannon Tracy W | $322,000 | |
| Closed | Cannon Tracy W | $160,162 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,795 | $81,100 | $10,260 | $10,260 |
| 2024 | $9,795 | $66,950 | $6,070 | $60,880 |
| 2023 | $9,663 | $66,950 | $6,070 | $60,880 |
| 2022 | $8,036 | $56,870 | $10,120 | $46,750 |
| 2021 | $7,927 | $58,510 | $10,410 | $48,100 |
| 2020 | $7,010 | $52,330 | $10,410 | $41,920 |
| 2019 | $6,904 | $52,330 | $10,410 | $41,920 |
| 2018 | $6,801 | $49,440 | $8,990 | $40,450 |
| 2017 | $6,791 | $49,440 | $8,990 | $40,450 |
| 2016 | $6,630 | $47,890 | $7,451 | $40,439 |
| 2015 | $6,453 | $47,890 | $7,451 | $40,439 |
| 2014 | $5,834 | $41,960 | $6,344 | $35,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map