8731 2nd Ave Stone Harbor, NJ 08247
Estimated Value: $2,143,736 - $2,831,000
Studio
--
Bath
923
Sq Ft
$2,802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8731 2nd Ave, Stone Harbor, NJ 08247 and is currently estimated at $2,586,684, approximately $2,802 per square foot. 8731 2nd Ave is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Stone Harbor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1985
Bought by
John Paul J and John Catherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Paul J | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,272 | $1,239,600 | $1,184,400 | $55,200 |
| 2024 | $9,272 | $1,239,600 | $1,184,400 | $55,200 |
| 2023 | $9,111 | $1,239,600 | $1,184,400 | $55,200 |
| 2022 | $8,578 | $1,239,600 | $1,184,400 | $55,200 |
| 2021 | $5,956 | $1,239,600 | $1,184,400 | $55,200 |
| 2020 | $7,562 | $1,239,600 | $1,184,400 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $7,103 | $1,239,600 | $1,184,400 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $6,843 | $1,239,600 | $1,184,400 | $55,200 |
| 2017 | $6,197 | $1,116,500 | $1,028,000 | $88,500 |
| 2016 | $5,973 | $1,116,500 | $1,028,000 | $88,500 |
| 2015 | $5,862 | $1,116,500 | $1,028,000 | $88,500 |
| 2014 | $5,783 | $1,116,500 | $1,028,000 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map