Estimated Value: $234,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8731 45th Place, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $259,957, approximately $208 per square foot. 8731 45th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Spolar Gloria M
Bought by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago and Trust #301037-09
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,941 | $19,000 | $4,686 | $14,314 |
| 2024 | $3,941 | $19,000 | $4,686 | $14,314 |
| 2023 | $3,530 | $19,000 | $4,686 | $14,314 |
| 2022 | $3,530 | $15,873 | $4,075 | $11,798 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $15,872 | $4,075 | $11,797 |
| 2020 | $4,418 | $15,872 | $4,075 | $11,797 |
| 2019 | $4,635 | $15,467 | $3,667 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $4,530 | $15,467 | $3,667 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $4,381 | $15,467 | $3,667 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $3,941 | $12,621 | $3,260 | $9,361 |
| 2015 | $3,806 | $12,621 | $3,260 | $9,361 |
| 2014 | $3,694 | $12,621 | $3,260 | $9,361 |
| 2013 | $4,023 | $14,444 | $3,260 | $11,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map