8731 E Desert Spring St Tucson, AZ 85730
Coyote Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,269 - $309,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8731 E Desert Spring St, Tucson, AZ 85730 and is currently estimated at $295,817, approximately $215 per square foot. 8731 E Desert Spring St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Ford Elementary School, Secrist Middle School, and Santa Rita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Graffam Raymond A and Graffam Dawn A
Bought by
Cielo Springs Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Pfent Cheryl A
Bought by
Graffam Raymond A and Graffam Dawn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Pfent Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,100
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cielo Springs Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |