Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael Killmer
CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty
(425) 876-4663
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $642,044
Wonderful Eastmont rambler on a huge .32 ac level lot! This home boasts vaulted ceilings, 2 fireplaces, gleaming laminate floors, & a gourmet kitchen with an eating bar. Spacious family room. HUD Home Sold AS-IS by electronic bid only. For property conditions, online bidding, forms, disclosures, earnest money procedures, see agent remarks. Case #561-904485. Insured Escrow w/repairs $3355. Bids reviewed daily .LBP addendum required. Selling Agent & Buyer to verify all information to satisfaction.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty License #17893 Listed on: 05/09/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Jason Woolett
CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM484913
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1956
Lot Details
0.32 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stahl Sarah J | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Berger Sarah Jean | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Berger Sara Jean | -- | Wfg Natl Title | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Nextitle | |
| Freedom Mortgage Corporation | $289,848 | None Available | |
| Greenleaf Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Greenleaf Patrick M | $151,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stahl Sarah J | $201,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berger Sara Jean | $200,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenleaf Patrick M | $149,033 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2013 10/07/13 | Sold | $190,251 | +19.7% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2013 07/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2013 05/09/13 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,102 | $573,800 | $415,000 | $158,800 |
| 2025 | $4,729 | $537,200 | $380,000 | $157,200 |
| 2024 | $4,729 | $502,400 | $345,000 | $157,400 |
| 2023 | $5,414 | $615,400 | $430,000 | $185,400 |
| 2022 | $4,402 | $435,800 | $277,000 | $158,800 |
| 2020 | $4,208 | $336,100 | $194,000 | $142,100 |
| 2019 | $4,009 | $320,100 | $180,000 | $140,100 |
| 2018 | $4,025 | $296,300 | $170,000 | $126,300 |
| 2017 | $3,367 | $246,400 | $128,300 | $118,100 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $222,200 | $108,300 | $113,900 |
| 2015 | $2,767 | $200,400 | $103,600 | $96,800 |
| 2013 | $2,645 | $170,600 | $76,000 | $94,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael Killmer
CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty
(425) 876-4663
8 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jason Woolett
CENTURY 21 North Homes Realty
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM484913
APN: 004318-000-049-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.