Estimated Value: $966,000 - $1,072,878
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,965
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8733 Oak Valley Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $1,010,970, approximately $254 per square foot. 8733 Oak Valley Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Gillan Ryan P
Bought by
Gillan Ryan Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,400
Outstanding Balance
$375,650
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$635,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Garff Cristopher and Garff Marilee
Bought by
Gillan Ryan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$407,600
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Garff Cristopher and Garff Marilee
Bought by
Garff Cristopher and Garff Marilee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Ringwood H Burt and Ringwood Cathy Vranes
Bought by
Garff Christopher and Garff Marilee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Ringwood H Burt
Bought by
Ringwood H Burt and Ringwood Cathy Vranes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Paarmann Hugh D and Paarmann Jennifer J
Bought by
Ringwood H Burt and Ringwood Cathy Vranes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillan Ryan Patrick | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Gillan Ryan P | -- | Us Title | |
| Garff Cristopher | -- | Wasatch Title Ins Agency Llc | |
| Garff Christopher | -- | Provo Land Title Company | |
| Ringwood H Burt | -- | -- | |
| Ringwood H Burt | -- | -- | |
| Ringwood H Burt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillan Ryan Patrick | $426,400 | |
| Closed | Gillan Ryan P | $407,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Garff Cristopher | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garff Christopher | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ringwood H Burt | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ringwood H Burt | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,860 | $924,000 | $288,200 | $635,800 |
| 2024 | $4,860 | $923,800 | $277,400 | $646,400 |
| 2023 | $4,676 | $873,800 | $266,700 | $607,100 |
| 2022 | $4,407 | $812,500 | $261,500 | $551,000 |
| 2021 | $3,743 | $589,100 | $209,300 | $379,800 |
| 2020 | $3,478 | $518,300 | $209,300 | $309,000 |
| 2019 | $3,513 | $510,800 | $197,500 | $313,300 |
| 2018 | $3,313 | $494,900 | $197,500 | $297,400 |
| 2017 | $3,289 | $480,100 | $197,500 | $282,600 |
| 2016 | $3,303 | $468,600 | $177,900 | $290,700 |
| 2015 | $3,069 | $403,600 | $193,900 | $209,700 |
| 2014 | $3,120 | $334,500 | $183,300 | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map