Estimated Value: $297,285 - $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8733 Stone Rd, Clay, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $338,571, approximately $167 per square foot. 8733 Stone Rd is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Mikolowski Kathleen
Bought by
Mikolowski Aaron A and Mikolowski Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikolowski Aaron A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mikolowski Kathleen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,173 | $132,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,151 | $126,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $93,600 | $93,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $77,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $66,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $910 | $65,100 | $0 | $0 |